Cetearyl

цетиариловый

English-Russian perfumery & beauty care dictionary. 2014.

Смотреть что такое "Cetearyl" в других словарях:

  • Cetearyl alcohol — (also Cetostearyl Alcohol or Cetylstearyl Alcohol) [http://www.sciencelab.com/page/S/PVAR/23027/SLC4828] [http://www.crodausa.com/product detail.lasso?product section=ph PI code=9] is a mixture of fatty alcohols, consisting predominantly of cetyl …   Wikipedia

  • Emulsion — A. Two immiscible liquids, not yet emulsified B. An emulsion of Phase II dispersed in Phase I C. The unstable emulsion progressively separates D. The surfactant (purple outline around particles) positions itself on the interfaces between Phase II …   Wikipedia

  • Polydimethylsiloxane — IUPAC name …   Wikipedia

  • Lotion — For the New York City band, see Lotion (band). For the song, see The Greenskeepers. For the band Bodylotion, see Neophyte (band). Lotion and shampoo at The Banff Centre …   Wikipedia

  • Lip Volume — is a brand of lipstick. It advertises itself as both an aesthetic improvement and a method for achieving healthier lips.Product InfoLip Volume is a lip plump product. Lip Volume claims to stimulate the synthesis of collagen to make lips bigger… …   Wikipedia

  • Flexpower — Flex power is a topical analgesic cream that is intended to relieve muscle and joint pain associated with arthritis, backaches, knee pain, shoulder pain, tendinitis, strains, sprains, and bruises. Initially created for professional athletes to… …   Wikipedia

  • Cetylstearylalkohol — (auch Stearolum, CTFA, oder Cetearyl Alcohol) ist ein Trivialname für ein Gemisch der Alkohole Cetylalkohol (Hexadecanol) und Stearylalkohol (Octadecanol). Da die beiden Komponenten häufig durch Reduktion der entsprechenden Fettsäuren hergestellt …   Deutsch Wikipedia

  • Kopflaus — (Pediculus humanus capitis) Systematik Stamm: Gliederfüßer (Arthropoda) Klasse …   Deutsch Wikipedia

  • Cetostearyl alcohol — Cetostearyl alcohol, cetearyl alcohol or cetylstearyl alcohol [1] is a mixture of fatty alcohols, consisting predominantly of cetyl and stearyl alcohols and is classified as a fatty alcohol. It is used as an emulsion stabilizer, opacifying agent …   Wikipedia

Поделиться ссылкой на выделенное

Прямая ссылка:
Нажмите правой клавишей мыши и выберите «Копировать ссылку»

We are using cookies for the best presentation of our site. Continuing to use this site, you agree with this.